The nine axed Tories who thwarted Brexit: How your MP voted, including key Conservative rebels

 Noe Count: 322

CONSERVATIVE

NONE 

LABOUR

Diane Abbott (Labour – Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Debbie Abrahams (Labour – Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Rushanara Ali (Labour – Bethnal Green and Bow)

Rosena Allin-Khan (Labour – Tooting)

Mike Amesbury (Labour – Weaver Vale)

Tonia Antoniazzi (Labour – Gower)

Jonathan Ashworth (Labour – Leicester South)

Adrian Bailey (Labour – West Bromwich West) 

Margaret Beckett (Labour – Derby South)

Hilary Benn (Labour – Leeds Central)

Clive Betts (Labour – Sheffield South East) 

Roberta Blackman-Woods (Labour – City of Durham)

Paul Blomfield (Labour – Sheffield Central)

Tracy Brabin (Labour – Batley and Spen)

Ben Bradshaw (Labour – Exeter)

Kevin Brennan (Labour – Cardiff West) 

Lyn Brown (Labour – West Ham)

Nicholas Brown (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne East)

Chris Bryant (Labour – Rhondda)

Karen Buck (Labour – Westminster North)

Richard Burden (Labour – Birmingham, Northfield)

Richard Burgon (Labour – Leeds East)

Dawn Butler (Labour – Brent Central)

Liam Byrne (Labour – Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

Ruth Cadbury (Labour – Brentford and Isleworth)  

Alan Campbell (Labour – Tynemouth)

Dan Carden (Labour – Liverpool, Walton)

Sarah Champion (Labour – Rotherham) 

Jenny Chapman (Labour – Darlington)

Bambos Charalambous (Labour – Enfield, Southgate) 

Ann Clwyd (Labour – Cynon Valley)

Vernon Coaker (Labour – Gedling) 

Julie Cooper (Labour – Burnley)

Yvette Cooper (Labour – Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Jeremy Corbyn (Labour – Islington North) 

Neil Coyle (Labour – Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

David Crausby (Labour – Bolton North East) 

Mary Creagh (Labour – Wakefield)

Stella Creasy (Labour – Walthamstow)

Jon Cruddas (Labour – Dagenham and Rainham)

John Cryer (Labour – Leyton and Wanstead)

Judith Cummins (Labour – Bradford South)

Alex Cunningham (Labour – Stockton North)

Jim Cunningham (Labour – Coventry South)

Janet Daby (Labour – Lewisham East)

Wayne David (Labour – Caerphilly)

Geraint Davies (Labour – Swansea West) 

Marsha De Cordova (Labour – Battersea)

Gloria De Piero (Labour – Ashfield)

Thangam Debbonaire (Labour – Bristol West)

Emma Dent Coad (Labour – Kensington)

Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Labour – Slough) 

Anneliese Dodds (Labour – Oxford East)

Stephen Doughty (Labour – Cardiff South and Penarth)

Peter Dowd (Labour – Bootle)

David Drew (Labour – Stroud)

Jack Dromey (Labour – Birmingham, Erdington)

Rosie Duffield (Labour – Canterbury)

Maria Eagle (Labour – Garston and Halewood)

Angela Eagle (Labour – Wallasey) 

Clive Efford (Labour – Eltham)

Julie Elliott (Labour – Sunderland Central)

Chris Elmore (Labour – Ogmore)

Bill Esterson (Labour – Sefton Central)

Chris Evans (Labour – Islwyn) (Proxy vote cast by Mark Tami)

Paul Farrelly (Labour – Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Colleen Fletcher (Labour – Coventry North East)

Lisa Forbes (Labour – Peterborough)

Yvonne Fovargue (Labour – Makerfield)

Vicky Foxcroft (Labour – Lewisham, Deptford)

James Frith (Labour – Bury North)

Gill Furniss (Labour – Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Hugh Gaffney (Labour – Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill) 

Barry Gardiner (Labour – Brent North)

Ruth George (Labour – High Peak) 

Preet Kaur Gill (Labour – Birmingham, Edgbaston) 

Mary Glindon (Labour – North Tyneside)

Roger Godsiff (Labour – Birmingham, Hall Green)

Helen Goodman (Labour – Bishop Auckland) 

Kate Green (Labour – Stretford and Urmston)

Lilian Greenwood (Labour – Nottingham South)

Margaret Greenwood (Labour – Wirral West)

Nia Griffith (Labour – Llanelli)

John Grogan (Labour – Keighley)

Andrew Gwynne (Labour – Denton and Reddish)

Louise Haigh (Labour – Sheffield, Heeley)

Fabian Hamilton (Labour – Leeds North East)

David Hanson (Labour – Delyn)

Emma Hardy (Labour – Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Harriet Harman (Labour – Camberwell and Peckham)

Carolyn Harris (Labour – Swansea East)

Helen Hayes (Labour – Dulwich and West Norwood)

Sue Hayman (Labour – Workington)

John Healey (Labour – Wentworth and Dearne)

Mark Hendrick (Labour – Preston) 

Mike Hill (Labour – Hartlepool)

Meg Hillier (Labour – Hackney South and Shoreditch)

Margaret Hodge (Labour – Barking)

Sharon Hodgson (Labour – Washington and Sunderland West)

Kate Hollern (Labour – Blackburn) 

George Howarth (Labour – Knowsley)

Rupa Huq (Labour – Ealing Central and Acton)

Imran Hussain (Labour – Bradford East)

Dan Jarvis (Labour – Barnsley Central)

Diana Johnson (Labour – Kingston upon Hull North)

Darren Jones (Labour – Bristol North West)

Gerald Jones (Labour – Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)

Graham P Jones (Labour – Hyndburn)

Helen Jones (Labour – Warrington North)

Kevan Jones (Labour – North Durham)

Ruth Jones (Labour – Newport West)

Sarah Jones (Labour – Croydon Central)

Susan Elan Jones (Labour – Clwyd South)

Mike Kane (Labour – Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Barbara Keeley (Labour – Worsley and Eccles South)

Liz Kendall (Labour – Leicester West)

Afzal Khan (Labour – Manchester, Gorton)

Ged Killen (Labour – Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Stephen Kinnock (Labour – Aberavon)

Peter Kyle (Labour – Hove)

Lesley Laird (Labour – Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

David Lammy (Labour – Tottenham)

Ian Lavery (Labour – Wansbeck) 

Karen Lee (Labour – Lincoln) 

Emma Lewell-Buck (Labour – South Shields)

Clive Lewis (Labour – Norwich South)  

Tony Lloyd (Labour – Rochdale)

Rebecca Long Bailey (Labour – Salford and Eccles) 

Ian C. Lucas (Labour – Wrexham)

Holly Lynch (Labour – Halifax) 

Justin Madders (Labour – Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Khalid Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Perry Barr)

Shabana Mahmood (Labour – Birmingham, Ladywood)

Seema Malhotra (Labour – Feltham and Heston)

Gordon Marsden (Labour – Blackpool South)

Sandy Martin (Labour – Ipswich)

Rachael Maskell (Labour – York Central)

Christian Matheson (Labour – City of Chester)

Steve McCabe (Labour – Birmingham, Selly Oak)

Kerry McCarthy (Labour – Bristol East)

Siobhain McDonagh (Labour – Mitcham and Morden)

Andy McDonald (Labour – Middlesbrough) 

John McDonnell (Labour – Hayes and Harlington)

Pat McFadden (Labour – Wolverhampton South East)

Conor McGinn (Labour – St Helens North)

Alison McGovern (Labour – Wirral South)

Liz McInnes (Labour – Heywood and Middleton)

Catherine McKinnell (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne North)

Jim McMahon (Labour – Oldham West and Royton)

Anna McMorrin (Labour – Cardiff North) 

Ian Mearns (Labour – Gateshead)

Edward Miliband (Labour – Doncaster North)

Madeleine Moon (Labour – Bridgend)

Jessica Morden (Labour – Newport East)

Stephen Morgan (Labour – Portsmouth South)

Grahame Morris (Labour – Easington)

Ian Murray (Labour – Edinburgh South)

Lisa Nandy (Labour – Wigan) 

Alex Norris (Labour – Nottingham North) 

Melanie Onn (Labour – Great Grimsby)

Chi Onwurah (Labour – Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Kate Osamor (Labour – Edmonton)

Albert Owen (Labour – Ynys M?n) 

Stephanie Peacock (Labour – Barnsley East)

Teresa Pearce (Labour – Erith and Thamesmead)

Matthew Pennycook (Labour – Greenwich and Woolwich)

Toby Perkins (Labour – Chesterfield)

Jess Phillips (Labour – Birmingham, Yardley)

Bridget Phillipson (Labour – Houghton and Sunderland South)

Laura Pidcock (Labour – North West Durham)

Jo Platt (Labour – Leigh)

Luke Pollard (Labour – Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Stephen Pound (Labour – Ealing North)

Lucy Powell (Labour – Manchester Central)

Yasmin Qureshi (Labour – Bolton South East)

Faisal Rashid (Labour – Warrington South)

Angela Rayner (Labour – Ashton-under-Lyne)

Steve Reed (Labour – Croydon North)

Christina Rees (Labour – Neath)

Ellie Reeves (Labour – Lewisham West and Penge)

Rachel Reeves (Labour – Leeds West)

Emma Reynolds (Labour – Wolverhampton North East) (Proxy vote cast by Pat McFadden)

Jonathan Reynolds (Labour – Stalybridge and Hyde)

Marie Rimmer (Labour – St Helens South and Whiston) 

Geoffrey Robinson (Labour – Coventry North West)

Matt Rodda (Labour – Reading East)

Danielle Rowley (Labour – Midlothian)

Chris Ruane (Labour – Vale of Clwyd)

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Labour – Brighton, Kemptown)  

Naz Shah (Labour – Bradford West) 

Virendra Sharma (Labour – Ealing, Southall)

Barry Sheerman (Labour – Huddersfield) 

Paula Sherriff (Labour – Dewsbury)

Tulip Siddiq (Labour – Hampstead and Kilburn) 

Dennis Skinner (Labour – Bolsover)

Andy Slaughter (Labour – Hammersmith)

Ruth Smeeth (Labour – Stoke-on-Trent North)

Cat Smith (Labour – Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Eleanor Smith (Labour – Wolverhampton South West)

Jeff Smith (Labour – Manchester, Withington)

Laura Smith (Labour – Crewe and Nantwich)

Owen Smith (Labour – Pontypridd)

Karin Smyth (Labour – Bristol South)

Gareth Snell (Labour – Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Alex Sobel (Labour – Leeds North West) 

John Spellar (Labour – Warley)

Keir Starmer (Labour – Holborn and St Pancras) 

Jo Stevens (Labour – Cardiff Central)

Wes Streeting (Labour – Ilford North)

Graham Stringer (Labour – Blackley and Broughton)

Paul Sweeney (Labour – Glasgow North East)

Mark Tami (Labour – Alyn and Deeside) 

Gareth Thomas (Labour – Harrow West)

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Labour – Torfaen)

Emily Thornberry (Labour – Islington South and Finsbury)

Stephen Timms (Labour – East Ham)

Jon Trickett (Labour – Hemsworth)

Anna Turley (Labour – Redcar)

Karl Turner (Labour – Kingston upon Hull East)

Stephen Twigg (Labour – Liverpool, West Derby)

Liz Twist (Labour – Blaydon)

Valerie Vaz (Labour – Walsall South)

Keith Vaz (Labour – Leicester East)

Thelma Walker (Labour – Colne Valley)

Tom Watson (Labour – West Bromwich East)

Catherine West (Labour – Hornsey and Wood Green)

Matt Western (Labour – Warwick and Leamington)

Alan Whitehead (Labour – Southampton, Test)

Martin Whitfield (Labour – East Lothian) 

Paul Williams (Labour – Stockton South) 

Phil Wilson (Labour – Sedgefield) 

Mohammad Yasin (Labour – Bedford)

Daniel Zeichner (Labour – Cambridge)

Nic Dakin (Labour – Scunthorpe)

Nick Smith (Labour – Blaenau Gwent)

LIBERAL DEMOCRAT

 Heidi Allen (Liberal Democrat – South Cambridgeshire)

 Luciana Berger (Liberal Democrat – Liverpool, Wavertree)

Tom Brake (Liberal Democrat – Carshalton and Wallington) 

Vince Cable (Liberal Democrat – Twickenham) 

Alistair Carmichael (Liberal Democrat – Orkney and Shetland) 

Edward Davey (Liberal Democrat – Kingston and Surbiton) 

 Christine Jardine (Liberal Democrat – Edinburgh West)

Tim Farron (Liberal Democrat – Westmorland and Lonsdale)

 Sam Gyimah (Liberal Democrat – East Surrey)

 Wera Hobhouse (Liberal Democrat – Bath)

Jane Dodds (Liberal Democrat – Brecon and Radnorshire)

 Norman Lamb (Liberal Democrat – North Norfolk)

Phillip Lee (Liberal Democrat – Bracknell) 

Layla Moran (Liberal Democrat – Oxford West and Abingdon) 

Jamie Stone (Liberal Democrat – Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross) 

Angela Smith (Liberal Democrat – Penistone and Stocksbridge) 

Jo Swinson (Liberal Democrat – East Dunbartonshire) 

Chuka Umunna (Liberal Democrat – Streatham) 

Sarah Wollaston (Liberal Democrat – Totnes)

DEMOCRATIC UNIONIST PARTY

Gregory Campbell (Democratic Unionist Party – East Londonderry) 

Nigel Dodds (Democratic Unionist Party – Belfast North)

Jeffrey M. Donaldson (Democratic Unionist Party – Lagan Valley)

Paul Girvan (Democratic Unionist Party – South Antrim)

Emma Little Pengelly (Democratic Unionist Party – Belfast South)

Ian Paisley (Democratic Unionist Party – North Antrim)

Gavin Robinson (Democratic Unionist Party – Belfast East)

Jim Shannon (Democratic Unionist Party – Strangford)

David Simpson (Democratic Unionist Party – Upper Bann)

Sammy Wilson (Democratic Unionist Party – East Antrim)

 SCOTTISH NATIONAL PARTY

Hannah Bardell (Scottish National Party – Livingston)

 Mhairi Black (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire South)

Ian Blackford (Scottish National Party – Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Kirsty Blackman (Scottish National Party – Aberdeen North)

 Deidre Brock (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh North and Leith)

Alan Brown (Scottish National Party – Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

 Lisa Cameron (Scottish National Party – East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

 Douglas Chapman (Scottish National Party – Dunfermline and West Fife)

 Joanna Cherry (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh South West)

 Ronnie Cowan (Scottish National Party – Inverclyde)

 Angela Crawley (Scottish National Party – Lanark and Hamilton East)

 Martyn Day (Scottish National Party – Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

 Martin Docherty-Hughes (Scottish National Party – West Dunbartonshire)

 Marion Fellows (Scottish National Party – Motherwell and Wishaw)

 Stephen Gethins (Scottish National Party – North East Fife)

Patricia Gibson (Scottish National Party – North Ayrshire and Arran)

 Patrick Grady (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North)

Peter Grant (Scottish National Party – Glenrothes)

Neil Gray (Scottish National Party – Airdrie and Shotts) (Proxy vote cast by Patrick Grady)

 Drew Hendry (Scottish National Party – Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

 Stewart Hosie (Scottish National Party – Dundee East)

 Chris Law (Scottish National Party – Dundee West)

David Linden (Scottish National Party – Glasgow East) 

 Angus Brendan MacNeil (Scottish National Party – Na h-Eileanan an Iar)

 Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South)

Stuart C. McDonald (Scottish National Party – Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

 John McNally (Scottish National Party – Falkirk)

 Carol Monaghan (Scottish National Party – Glasgow North West)

 Gavin Newlands (Scottish National Party – Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

 Brendan O’Hara (Scottish National Party – Argyll and Bute)

Tommy Sheppard (Scottish National Party – Edinburgh East)

Chris Stephens (Scottish National Party – Glasgow South West)

Alison Thewliss (Scottish National Party – Glasgow Central)

Philippa Whitford (Scottish National Party – Central Ayrshire)

 Pete Wishart (Scottish National Party – Perth and North Perthshire)

PLAID CYMRU 

 Jonathan Edwards (Plaid Cymru – Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ben Lake (Plaid Cymru – Ceredigion) 

Liz Saville Roberts (Plaid Cymru – Dwyfor Meirionnydd) 

Hywel Williams (Plaid Cymru – Arfon)

THE INDEPENDENT GROUP FOR CHANGE

Ann Coffey (The Independent Group for Change – Stockport) 

Mike Gapes (The Independent Group for Change – Ilford South) 

 Chris Leslie (The Independent Group for Change – Nottingham East)

 Joan Ryan (The Independent Group for Change – Enfield North)

Anna Soubry (The Independent Group for Change – Broxtowe) 

INDEPENDENT 

Rory Stewart (Independent – Penrith and The Border)

Justine Greening (Independent – Putney) 

Dominic Grieve (Independent – Beaconsfield) 

 Philip Hammond (Independent – Runnymede and Weybridge)

Antoinette Sandbach (Independent – Eddisbury) 

Anne Milton (Independent – Guildford)

Richard Harrington (Independent – Watford) 

 Guto Bebb (Independent – Aberconwy)

Kenneth Clarke (Independent – Rushcliffe) 

Stephen Lloyd (Independent – Eastbourne)  

Gavin Shuker (Independent – Luton South) 

Louise Ellman (Independent – Liverpool, Riverside) 

Stephen Hepburn (Independent – Jarrow)

Lady Hermon (Independent – North Down)

Jared O’Mara (Independent – Sheffield, Hallam)